Welcome Guest (Register -  Login)  Active Topics Active Topics Display List of Forum Members Memberlist Search The Forum Search Help Help
 Navigation
 Skin Chooser

Choose Skin:


There are 3 skins total.
The newest skin is BeOS

 Latest Forum Posts

Total Users Online: 48

We have 0 member(s), 48 guest(s), and 0 anonymous users online.

Most Online: 617
Occured: Friday, 6 Apr, 2018

Members Online:



[ View Full List ]
[Based on the last 10 minutes]

You are visitor number 18752977


We have 42503 registered users and we have had 3 member(s) visit us in the last 24 hours and 91 new member(s) signed up in the last month.

The newest registered user is Jessiescego.

Our users have posted a total of 3853 articles within 750 topics in 13 forums.
Last post by king mob

Music
 Glastonbury Forum : Music
Subject Topic: infected mushroom - 24th november - UK Post ReplyPost New Topic
 infected mushroom - 24th november - UK
<< Prev Topic | Next Topic >>
druid
Posted: 05-November-2007 at 3:31pm | IP Logged Quote druid
Avatar
Festival Virgin
Festival Virgin


Group: Festival Virgin
Joined: 05-October-2006
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 11

Antiworld Events Present:

Infecting The UK
Saturday 24 November 2007 @ The Coronet Theatre London UK
26-28 New Kent Road, London SE1 6TJ
09.00pm – 07.00am

[size=16]Infected Mushroom Live Concert
Feat "Vicious Delicious Album"
Five Band Players First Time In The UK
Amit Duvdevani (Singer)
Erez Eisen (Keyboards)
Rogerio Jardim (Drums)
Tommy Cunningham (Guitar)
Erez Netz (Guitar)

 

The main room will also host live acts and DJ sets from: Dejavoo (live), M-Klome & Gaiatech (live), HOMmega’s main man Dj Eyal Yankovich, Antiworld residents Sutekh and Dj Feather, and many more.

The second room will bring you the best of techno, provided by the Teknoworld crew of Julian Gas, Animatek and Ross Eden to name but a few. In the third room, Heavyweights are in charge of the progressive sound and the Chill Out will be under the supervision of Antiworld chill legends Clockwork Prism.

Production and sound will be up to the usual Antiworld standards and beyond — in fact we have a few surprises planned.
 
You know to expect nothing less at our parties.
Words by: www.myspace.com/wagnerconcha

[size=14]Main Stage:

Hosted By Antiworld, Coast II Coast and Never Enough Events:Music Style: Psychedelic Rock, Full On Psychedelic Trance & Progressive

Infected Mushroom - Live Concert Feat "Vicious Delicious Album"
DJ Eyal Yankovich (HOMmega Productions)
Dejavoo Live (Antiworld - Transient)
Gaiatech Live (Italy)
M-Klome Live (UK)
Sutekh (Antiworld)
Zeus (Point Zero / Roots)
DJ Druid (Ireland)
Dj Feather (Antiworld)

 

Second Room Hosted By:

Teknoworld Events
Music Style: Minimal Techno & London Techno

Julian Gas
Animatek
Ross Eden
Ziatek
Dj Roo
Paul Panik
D.A.M Mast
Mikelangelo
Kristina
Ali  G (Soul Mate Records/Italy)


Third Room:

Hosted By Heavyweights Events
Music Style: Progressive Psytrance!!

Metaphase (Point Zero)
Prozak
Lorenzo (Psy Invasion / Venon)
Druid (Point Zero)
Amaghina (Nomads/Brazil)
Andi Leppard (Jarred)

Fourth Room:

Hosted By Clockwork Prism
Music Style: Chill Out & Down-Tempo Trance:

Greg Prism
Jonty
Mandie More
Nautilus
DJ Feather
Norty

 


Antiworld Production For This Event Will Be:

Sound = Greg The Sound Man = www.clockworkprism.com
Lighting = Halo Live = www.halo.co.uk 
Lasers = Nexus = www.nexuslights.com
LED Screen Visuals = Ledlease = www.kunstlicht.tv
3D Decors = Orchid House = www.orchidhouse.co.uk
Flyer Design = Psyborg = www.psyborg.ch   

Outlets:

Antiworld Box Office [London] 02083658918,07793220710
(Buy 10 get 1 free)
NeverEnough Maria [Everywhere] 07813684399
(Buy 10 get 1 free)
Ticket Web [24 Hours] 08700600100
Cyberdog [Camden] 02074822842
Psychedelic Dream Temple [Camden] 02072678528
Farcyde Shop [Camden] 07933311772
Access All Areas [Camden] 02072678320
Hexagon [Camden] 02074858395
Kinetec Records [West End] 02073235303
Absolute Tickets [West End] 02073794422
Online Shop: www.antidote909.com

Ticket Price:

£ 25 plus Booking Fee
More Thereafter...
www.antidote909.com
(All While Stock Last)!!!
 
BUY 10 GET 1 FREE

Please call +442083658918 / email maria@astrixandfriends.co.uk 
or go to LondonHelp4u 72 Wells St-W1T 3QF-Oxford Circus Tube - London/UK

Contacts & Info-Tickets:

Antiworld Box Office: +442083658918
Infoline: +447793219497 www.antiworld.net
Maria : +447813684399 www.toomuchbutneverenough.com 
Email: enrico@infectingtheuk.com / maria@infectingtheuk.com
Info & News: 

www.antiworld.net
www.infectingtheuk.com
www.coastiicoastent.com
www.infected-mushroom.com
www.myspace.com/infectedmushroomcentral
www.hommega.com
www.myspace.com/hommega
www.dreamtunnel.com
www.myspace.com/neverenoughmaria
www.toomuchbutneverenough.com

 
Online Status: Offline
View druid's Profile Search for other posts by druid Back to Top
 
2 User(s) are browsing this topic, 2 Guest(s) and 0 Member(s)
0 Members:
<< Prev Topic Music Next Topic >>

If you wish to post a reply to this topic you must first login
If you are not already registered you must first register

  Post ReplyPost New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot create polls in this forum
You can vote in polls in this forum



This page was generated in 0.5000 seconds.

[ Users browsing page: none ]



Copyright © 2001-2004 Glastonbury Forum. All rights reserved.

This site is best viewed at 1024x768 screen resolution.
Back to Top